Plymouth Youth Hockey

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Plymouth Youth Hockey RSS news feed.
Tryout Groups for 2019-2020
03/21/2019
            MITES U8           Bennett Justin         Bradley Mason         Carter Mason         Chapman Liam         Farley John         Gentile Mason         Goodwin Landon         Graham Luke         Graham Anna         Higgins,...
UPDATED TRYOUT SCHEDULE POSTED
03/20/2019
Good Morning,   The final tryout schedule has been updated...
Bantam B2 Herman Blue takes 3rd Place at Jay Peak
03/18/2019
Congrats to Coach Duffy and the Bantam B2 Herman Blue team for taking...
Bantam A Team takes home the Bronze!
03/18/2019
Congrats to coach Day and the Bantam A team for taking home the Bronze...
Congrats to Pee Wee B2 Herman team
03/18/2019
Congrats to Coach Demartini and the Pee Wee B2 Herman team for taking...
Registration for 2019-2020
03/12/2019
Registration for the 2019-2020 season closes this Friday March 15th....
PEE WEE B Herman White takes the gold!
03/11/2019
Congrats to our Pee Wee B Herman White team for winning all 5 of...
Annual In-House PYH Tournament
02/26/2019
  Plymouth Youth Hockey In-House Tournament April 5-7,...
FMC CODE OF CONDUCT
09/20/2018
FMC has asked that all PYH members make themselves familiar with...
SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE RULE 19 - PLEASE READ
09/21/2017
    Please read the South Shore Conference rule below. ...
 
Tryout Groups for 2019-2020
           
MITES U8          
Bennett Justin        
Bradley Mason        
Carter Mason        
Chapman Liam        
Farley John        
Gentile Mason        
Goodwin Landon        
Graham Luke        
Graham Anna        
Higgins, Jr. Patrick        
Howard Brady        
Hunter Dorotea        
Jones Cameron        
Logan Charlie        
Lydon Declan        
Malone Andrew        
McCarron Connor        
McCosh Owen        
Moore James        
Murphy Connor        
Ogundipe Segun        
Ogundipe Sola        
Olsson Cameron        
Peterson Logan        
Pineo Brooks        
Ramirez Julian        
Robino Mason        
Roman Benjamin        
Savastano Stephen        
Schneider Charles        
Severance Brycen        
Squillante Samuel        
Strassel Dublin        
Tregear Gavin        
Vandenburgh Carter        
White Calvin        
           
Squirts  U10 Group      
Anderson Lars A      
Baker Jared A      
Bell Casey A      
Berry Jordan A      
Bradley Luke A      
Carter Zachary A      
Chandler Zach A      
Chapman Logan A      
Clements Brody A      
Conquest Maeve A      
Corbett Jr. Thomas A      
Cotreau Tristan A      
Cravenho Jacob A      
Dinon Logan A      
Dio Jacob A      
Doherty Patrick A      
Dunphy Chase A      
Evans Jackson A      
Golden Trevor A      
Hannon Jason A      
Hempel Taylor A      
Hempel Cole A      
Horvath Cameron A      
           
Squirts U10 Group      
Hunter Jaan B      
Ketterer Logan B      
Leventry Ryan B      
Matewsky Eli  B      
McDermott Colin B      
McDermott Sean B      
McDevitt Michael B      
McNamee Fionn B      
Mota Dominic B      
Olivier Adam B      
Ormerod Mason B      
O'Toole Kellan B      
Plaskos Finn B      
Prifti Thomas B      
Santosuosso Giovanni B      
Sawiski Colin B      
Sciog Keagan B      
Smith Brendan B      
Smith Brandon B      
Smith Jason B      
Stefos Andreas B      
Steidinger Cody B      
Utt Christian B      
Tregear Logan B    

 

Pee Wees U12 Group      
Ahern Cameron A      
Baker Campbell A      
Barnard Ian A      
Bartlett Lucas A      
Bass Zachary A      
Bergstrom Sean A      
Berlo Michael A      
Burns Jack A      
Burr Finnegan A      
Campbell Gavin A      
Carrara Gavin A      
Demartini Jacob A      
Doherty Owen A      
Domey Robert A      
Flynn Jack A      
Gabriel Samuel A      
Goyette Wyatt A      
Groff Keaton A      
Hatch Caleb A      
Hayward Derek A      
Horrigan Calvin A      
Howie Tommy A      
Johnston Wesley A      
           
Pee Wees U12 Group      
Joyce Liam B      
Kelly Garrett B      
Kenny Jeffrey B      
King Finnian B      
Latham Camden B      
McDonald Kenneth B      
McLaughlin Daniel B      
McNulty Brayden B      
Moore Logan B      
Oberg Patrick B      
O'Brien Zachary B      
Oravec Andrew B      
Paganis Anastasios B      
Pickel Brian B      
Pyne Gavin B      
Ramirez Danilo B      
Robertson Colby B      
Robino Jackson B      
Ruuska Wade B      
Schneider Philip B      
Scichilone Ryan B      
Thurston Matthew B      
Wightman Cameron B      
           
Bantams U14 Group      
Andrade Aidan A      
Barry Christopher A      
Blankenship Cole A      
Burns Aidan A      
Burt Kevin A      
Clogston Bobby A      
Collins Patrick A      
DiRado Alexander A      
DiTullio Jack A      
Ducie Colin A      
Duffy Joseph A      
Fitzpatrick Cohen A      
Golden Tyler A      
Gordon Evan A      
Grealis Mickey A      
Hall Kameron A      
Hannon Michael A      
Hempel Noah A      
Johnson Evan A      
Kaiser Nolan A      
Keep Patrick A      
Kelly Owen A      
Kennedy Coen A      
Kessel Ethan A      
King Cooper A      
           
Bantams U14 Group      
Lesieur Eric B      
MacIsaac Logan B      
Malaguti Anthony B      
May Aidan B      
McDermott Owen B      
Miller Mason B      
Morrow Aj B      
Motyka Joseph B      
Nagle Timothy B      
Oberg Dennis B      
O'Brien Caleb B      
Pisano Joseph B      
Reposa Logan B      
Rodrigues Joshua B      
Rodrigues Alec B      
Sawiski Ryan B      
Slazas Danny B      
Smith Justin B      
Stefos Demetrios B      
Steidinger Braden B      
Tetler Cameron B      
Walsh Jordan B      
Walsh Andrew B      
Wentworth Keegan B      
Whiting Samuel B      
Zupperoli Jonathan B      
           
Girls U12        
Andrews Sabrina        
Benting Brooklyn        
Brown Amelia        
Coffey Danica        
Curtis Taylor        
Duff Chloe        
Gabriel Abigail        
Geary Nora        
Gizzi Stella        
Grennell Ava        
Henderson Morgan        
Jesse Mia        
Jorgensen Rowan        
Kirkpatrick Stella        
Lawrence Avery        
Mento Darby        
Morse Caroline        
Paul Charlotte        
Rotondo Sofia        
Stearns Lucy        
Stuart Addison        
Tomasi Sev        
Wagner Sofia        
Wyatt Madalynn        
           
Midgets U19 (U16 possibly)      
Midgets Groups will be assigned after registration closes on 4/12
           
           
           

by posted 03/21/2019
UPDATED TRYOUT SCHEDULE POSTED

Good Morning,

 

The final tryout schedule has been updated to reflect a change of the Girls u12 Tryouts for next season.  

The updated schedule can be found on the master calendar tab as well as below.  

We apologize for any confusion.  

 


by posted 03/20/2019
Bantam B2 Herman Blue takes 3rd Place at Jay Peak

Bantam B2 Blue takes Third Place

Congrats to Coach Duffy and the Bantam B2 Herman Blue team for taking home the bronze at their Jay peak Tournament this past weekend!


by posted 03/18/2019
Bantam A Team takes home the Bronze!

Bantam A team takes the Bronze at Pot O' Gold Tournament!

Congrats to coach Day and the Bantam A team for taking home the Bronze Medal this past weekend at The Pot O' Gold Tournament in Woodstock, VT!


by posted 03/18/2019
Congrats to Pee Wee B2 Herman team

Pee Wee B2 Takes the Silver!

Congrats to Coach Demartini and the Pee Wee B2 Herman team for taking the silver medal this past weekend at the Lobster Trap Tournament in Maine!


by posted 03/18/2019
Registration for 2019-2020
Registration for the 2019-2020 season closes this Friday March 15th. The $250 registration fee and any outstanding balances must be paid by then in order to secure a spot at tryouts.
by posted 03/12/2019
PEE WEE B Herman White takes the gold!

Sweeping all 5 games for gold medal!
Congrats to our Pee Wee B Herman White team for winning all 5 of their games and winning another gold medal for PYH this tournament. And special shout out to goalie Ben Egan for getting multiple shutouts.
by posted 03/11/2019
Annual In-House PYH Tournament

 

Plymouth Youth Hockey

In-House Tournament

April 5-7, 2019

 

Good Morning PYH Families,

Registration is now open for PYH’s annual In-House tournament.  The cost per player this year remains unchanged at $60.    

We understand conference finals are also scheduled for the weekend of our tournament and we will do our best to accommodate playoff schedules as needed. 

 

If you are new to the tournament and have questions, please feel free to contact your level coordinator.

 

This end of season event is always an enjoyable time for PYH players and their families.     

Don’t miss out on the fun.  Register today!

 

PYH Board of Directors


by posted 02/26/2019
FMC CODE OF CONDUCT

FMC has asked that all PYH members make themselves familiar with the Code of Conduct at the rink.  Please pay special attention to numbers 6 and 7.  This exists for the safety of everyone at the rink. 

In addition, please refrain from parking in the marked fire lanes outside the rink.  Those areas must stay clear for emergency personel and equipment.



by posted 09/20/2018
SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE RULE 19 - PLEASE READ

 

 

Please read the South Shore Conference rule below.  The league is very serious about the behavior of spectators on rink property.

 

RULE 19 

The member towns and coach of each team are responsible for the behavior of the spectators from their town. If the spectators get unruly or abusive during the game, it is up to the direction of the referee to stop the game and determine who is at fault. If it can be determined whom or what town is at fault, they shall forfeit the game. If it cannot be determined who is at fault or it is unsafe to continue the game, it will be stopped and the Disciplinary Committee will make a decision. 

1. The South Shore Conference will establish a discipline committee to investigate and conduct a hearing if appropriate, concerning any major incident involving spectator or parent. An officer of the SSC will chair the Discipline Committee. The discipline committee will be comprised of three members of the Executive Board and two Program Directors on a rotating monthly basis.

2. A major incident shall be defined as, but not limited to, the use of obscene or vulgar language, verbal: physical abuse, taunting of players, coaches, officials and throwing of objects in the viewing area, team benches, or ice surface, etc. 

 

3. When a major incident on the ice rink property used by the SSC involving a parent or spectator is brought to the attention of the SSC Executive Board by rink officials, ice officials(referee or timekeepers), incident reports or other programs, the affected programs will be notified by the SSC President or designee.

4. The program(s) will have 48 hours to respond with recommendation for discipline to the chairperson of the Disciplinary Committee. The program will identify everyone involved. If the program’s action is deemed acceptable, no further action shall be taken. If the chairperson of the Discipline Committee deems the program’s recommendation unacceptable and/or inadequate, the individuals involved will immediately be suspended from all SSC activities until the incident is resolved. The Discipline Committee shall convene to investigate the incident and to hold a hearing within one week. All parties involved in the major incident shall attend the discipline hearing.

5. Annually prior to the start of the hockey season, each program will be responsible for sending written or electronic notice to the membership advising them of RULE #19, a copy of the letter will be submitted to the South Shore Conference President no later that the September directors meeting.

 

 

 


by posted 09/21/2017
Sponsored By
Game Results
Useful Links

Recruitment of Officials

USA Hockey

Boston Bruins Foundation

Mass Hockey

Calendar is loading...
Today's Events
Sponsored By